Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
ShenZhen Jinxian Technology Co.,Ltd
ShenZhen Jinxian Technology Co.,Ltd Quality First, Customer First
Home > SFP Transceiver Module >

high performance 155Mbps PIN Photodetector 20KM SFP Fiber transceiver Module For Optical L

high performance 155Mbps PIN Photodetector 20KM SFP Fiber transceiver Module For Optical L

Supply Ability : 100000 Sets per Month
Payment Terms : T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal
Packaging Details : Standard packing
Delivery Time : 7-28days
MOQ : Negotiable
Model Number : RSFP-0331S-L2
Certification : CE、ROHS、 FCC
Brand Name : Jinxian
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

high performance 155Mbps PIN Photodetector 20KM SFP Fiber transceiver Module For Optical Links



Applications

l SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

l SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

l Other optical links


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and

20km

transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further

information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Specification:

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

1310

1360

nm


Spectral Width (RMS)

∆λ



4

nm


Average Output Power

Pout

-14


-8

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9



dB


Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400


1800

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω


TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V


TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V


Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260


1580

nm


Receiver Sensitivity




-32

dBm

3

Receiver Overload


-3



dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-34

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-45



dBm


LOS Hysteresis


1


4

dB


Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

370


1800

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V


Low



0.8

V



Features

l Up to 155Mbps data-rate

l 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

l Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

l Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

l Compatible with RoHS

l +3.3V single power supply

l Operating case temperature:

Standard : -5 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Notes:

1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

3. Measured with a PRBS 223-1 test pattern @155Mbps, BER ≤1×10-10

4. Internally AC-coupled.




Product Tags:

Fiber SFP Module

      

SFP Fiber Modules

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

high performance 155Mbps PIN Photodetector 20KM SFP Fiber transceiver Module For Optical L Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ShenZhen Jinxian Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0