Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
ShenZhen Jinxian Technology Co.,Ltd
ShenZhen Jinxian Technology Co.,Ltd Quality First, Customer First
Home > Pcie Gigabit Card >

IEEE802.3 Standard Four Port PCIE X4 Lane Pci Express Gigabit Card ( SFP Slot )

IEEE802.3 Standard Four Port PCIE X4 Lane Pci Express Gigabit Card ( SFP Slot )

Place of Origin : Shenzhen
Brand Name : Jinxian
Model Number : 10004PF
Certification : CE、ROHS、 FCC
MOQ : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing
Delivery Time : 7-28days
Payment Terms : T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability : 100000 Sets per Month
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

IEEE802.3 Standard Four Port PCIE X4 Lane Pci Express Gigabit Card ( SFP Slot )


Four Port PCIE X4 lane pci express Gigabit Card ( SFP Slot )

Type Number: 10004PF


Overview:

10004PF Four Port Gigabit Ethernet PCIE Gigabit Card is the first generation card which is base on Intel original controller chip INTEL82580EB, PCI Express bus, SFP slot and LC cable fiber connectivity, to achieve professional gigabit Ethernet network connectivity.

The Gigabit Ethernet adapter, with excellent noise immunity, also supports long-distance fiber-optic connections.

The adapter is designed in a multi-processor system showed excellent performance. When the receiver extension with Microsoft or Linux in a scalable I / O when used together, the four-port adapter card can effectively balance multiple central processing unit (CPU) between the network load.


Technical parameters:


Product Code

10004PF

Product Name

Four Port PCIE Gigabit Card

Chipset

Intel 82580EB 2.0 Gigabit Controller

Bus Interface

PCI-E

Bus Width

x4 lane PCI Express operable in x4, x8, x16 slots

Network interface type

Quad-Port , SFP Slots *4

Bus Speed (x4, encoded rate)

10 Gbps uni-directional; 20 Gbps bi-directional

Optional Connection Parts

SFP Transceiver *4 (1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX,

1000BASE-ZX). LC fiber optical cables.

Network standard

IEEE802.3(1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-ZX), LC

LED Indicator Lamp

4(1/port), solid and blinking

Operating Temperature

0℃~55℃

Operating Humidity

85%

Stoke Temperature

-20℃~65℃

Stoke Humidity

85%

Length

14.3 cm(5.63 in)

Width

12cm(4.72 in)

Height

2.3cm(0.91in)

Packing Standard Size (Unit)

22cm*16cm*5.5cm (8.66in*6.30in*2.17in)

NOS Software Support

Windows* Vista* SP1

Windows Server* 2003 SP2

Windows* Unified Storage Solution 2003

Windows Server* 2008

Linux* Stable Kernel version 2.6

Linux* RHEL 4, Linux* RHEL 5

Linux* SLES 9, Linux* SLES 10

FreeBSD* 7.0, UEFI* 1.1

VMware ESX* 3.x



You can choose adaptive module listed below:


Module code

Parameters

SFP-SX

850nm Wavelength, 550M Distance, 1.25G

FS-0850-1055

SFP-LX

1310nm Wavelength, 20KM Distance, 1.25G

FS-1310-1200

SFP-1.25G-1310-40KM

1310nm Wavelength, 40KM Distance, 1.25G

SFP-1.25G-1550-40KM

1550nm Wavelength, 40KM Distance, 1.25G

SFP-ZX-80KM

1550nm Wavelength, 80KM Distance, 1.25G



Product Tags:

Gigabit Ethernet Card

      

pci gigabit cards

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

IEEE802.3 Standard Four Port PCIE X4 Lane Pci Express Gigabit Card ( SFP Slot ) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ShenZhen Jinxian Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0